Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is of particular importance to us.

We are committed to protecting the privacy of all visitors to the /index.php website (hereinafter referred to as "the Site"). Below you will find information about our privacy policy and the use and protection of your personal information (hereinafter referred to as "the Privacy Policy").

By visiting and/or using the Homerez services on this Site, you consent to the collection, use and transfer of information about you in accordance with applicable law and our privacy policy detailed below.


1. Nature of the information collected


When you visit our Site, we collect certain data.

Each time you access our site, we record data relating to your connection, such as the type or version of browser used, the operating system used, the referring URL (the web page previously visited), the host name of the computer making the request (IP address), the time of the request to the server, the geographical location of the connection, etc.

In addition, when you place an order on our Site, you may be asked to provide personal information, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail addresses, and payment information.

We may also, in addition to this strict order information, collect information about your use of our Site, as well as information that you may communicate to us through a message or comment that you may post on the Site.

Our privacy policy applies whenever you access the Website, regardless of the technical means used to do so, such as mobile phone, tablet, mobile applications, computer, or via social networks, etc. In this case we may collect technical information from your mobile device or your use of the Website or the service through a mobile device. Unless you have chosen to remain anonymous through your device and/or platform settings, this information may be collected and used automatically.


2. Use of your data


The information collected allows us to provide you with the most comfortable and rapid service possible. This data allows us to respond to your requests and to process your requests.

We may also use your information for analytical and statistical purposes, to manage, support, improve and develop our business and services, as well as to obtain your views on the service, and to inform you from time to time of important changes or developments to the Site or our services.

If you have expressly agreed, we may share your information with third parties in order to provide you with information about goods and services that may be of interest to you (by post, telephone, mobile phone, and email).


3. Data transmission


We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If our company were to be merged or sold, acquire or jointly operate its present customer base with another legal or business entity, your information may be disclosed or transferred to our new business partners, new owners, or their advisors.


4. Security and data retention


We take all necessary measures to protect your information against unauthorised access and against unlawful processing of your data, accidental loss, destruction, and damage to your data.

We will retain your information for a reasonable period of time, or as long as required by law.

Any transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure. Although we take every measure to protect your information, we cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to the Site. The transmission of your data is therefore at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict security procedures and features to try to prevent unauthorised access.


5. Use of cookies


For technical reasons, to facilitate your navigation on our Site and to allow you to benefit from our offers, Homerez may use "Cookies". There is no risk to you if you agree to the use of this system. Cookies do not damage your computer, nor do they identify you. However, they do record information about your computer's navigation on our site (the pages consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.).

We use these cookies to give you quicker and easier access to the sections of our site that are likely to be of interest to you, and in particular to enable us to compile statistics on visits made to our site.

You can configure your browser settings to notify you when Cookies are used, and decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject them. Rejecting cookies may, however, limit certain features of our Site.


6. Right of access, rectification or opposition - contact


In accordance with the law of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, rectify, oppose and update the personal data collected concerning you, by sending us a letter to the following address Homerez, 46 rue Notre Dame des Victoires, 75002 PARIS.

In general, you can send us your comments, questions, suggestions and requests regarding our use of your personal data to the same addresses.

7. Changes to our privacy policy


We reserve the right to change our privacy policy. Any changes will be posted on the Site, and where appropriate, communicated by e-mail.